2019

Winning Fly
2019 winning fly Stella

Stella

2019 - Stella

I first learned of the fly Stella four years ago in my very first One Fly. I was so nervous and had no idea what to fish. I drew guide Mike Jensen in the canyon on the Snake River. He asked me if I wouldn’t mind throwing a nymph. I was so scared to lose my fly, and was very hesitant. He looked me in the eye and said “Don’t worry if it gets hung up, I will swim and get it.” Mike named the fly after his daughter, Stella. Mike Jensen was so perfect, and I am so grateful to him. Stella has been used the last two years I won Top Gun. Thank you Mike! — Brian Byerly

Scores

  • Team
  • Individual
  • All Guides
  • ID Guides
  • WY Guides
  • Biggest Fish
  • Stretch Scores
  • Team
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • Total
  • Rank

Name Team Saturday Sunday Total Rank
BRIAN BYERLY COLORADO CASTERS 597 537 1134 1
Zach Peyton SOUTH FORK SLAYERS 395 670 1065 2
PIERRE SARTHOU LIPP RIPPERS 473 452 925 3
JOE DE BRIYN L.A. RODS 265 642 907 4
JEFF CURRIER SOUTH FORK SLAYERS 303 602 905 5
JONATHAN LANCASTER SOUTH FORK ANGLERS 421 463 884 6
JOHN HONORE COLORADO CASTERS 293 591 884 6
FLETCHER WHITE LIPP RIPPERS 461 405 866 8
BOB BYERLY COLORADO CASTERS 475 276 751 9
PEEK GARLINGTON SOUTH FORK ANGLERS 129 602 731 10
JAY KEMMERER TETON VILLAGE BAIT & TACKLE 318 398 716 11
JOE GOODSPEED Thomas & Thomas 335 375 710 12
ALEC GERBEC Thomas & Thomas 247 453 700 13
BUD CHATHAM THE BOYS 183 503 686 14
LATHAM JENKINS LIVE WATER PROPERTIES 323 345 668 15
GUIDO RAHR FUDR "AVENGERS" 298 349 647 16
TRAVIS SMITH WOBEGON 219 428 647 16
KASSY KNUDSEN LADIES OF THE LONG ROD 307 323 630 18
TREY SCHARP LIPP RIPPERS 279 343 622 19
ROBB SCOTT BLOOD KNOTS 157 431 588 20
GREG CASE TEAM SKWALA 50 535 585 21
KOLJA ROCKOV TETON RANGE 257 321 578 22
JIM KLUG HATCH/YELLOWDOG 281 295 576 23
DAVID WALKER TENNESSEE TEXAS ANGLERS 293 270 563 24
HALLER JACKSON CASTING CAJUNS 436 109 545 25
DAVID FINKEL THE HEMINGWAYS 143 385 528 26
JIM FISHER THE BOYS 177 339 516 27
MIKE SUTTON FUDR "AVENGERS" 199 305 504 28
LARRY BARRETT CASCADE CUTTHROATS 354 147 501 29
ROBERT CAMPBELL THE HEMINGWAYS 322 173 495 30
AARON CISCO FISHING BREAKS 321 165 486 31
TYLER STEWART Hyde Drift Boats 185 283 468 32
JAMES KELLER TOCQUEVILLE TROUT TANGLERS 75 391 466 33
JON SCOTT TOUCH OF GRAYLINGS 375 89 464 34
DAVE ODELL TEAM SKWALA 209 255 464 34
CLAY MOORHEAD AMERICAN RIVERS 355 109 464 34
TOM SMITH CORN HUSKER FLY FISHERS 85 377 462 37
L BRUCE WRIGHT HELL'S ANGLERS 223 238 461 38
JACE DAY Liquid Planet Anglers 303 149 452 39
WHITNEY MCDOWELL WOBEGON 195 255 450 40
SANDY DOUGLAS FISHING BREAKS 190 255 445 41
ERIC DOBKIN AR ANGLERS 186 257 443 42
BRAD BILLINGSLY LIVE WATER PROPERTIES 267 173 440 43
TIM OLEARY THE HEMINGWAYS 67 370 437 44
BOB WILLIAMSON CASTING CAJUNS 351 79 430 45
MIKE SMERKLO TOUCH OF GRAYLINGS 117 307 424 46
PIERRE GALLIN CASCADE CUTTHROATS 147 277 424 46
DAVE STANLEY THE BOYS 371 51 422 48
GREG BURNS TENNESSEE TEXAS ANGLERS 376 41 417 49
LIBBY ALCORN CASTING CAJUNS 267 143 410 50
BRUCE EDWARDS WOBEGON 199 197 396 51
PHILIP FACCHINA JOHANNA DRIFTERS 127 263 390 52
MIKE ENGELS SOUTH FORK ANGLERS 59 331 390 52
ADAM ASHCRAFT HATCH/YELLOWDOG 277 110 387 54
EZRA FIELD AR ANGLERS 243 143 386 55
MARK ROCKEFELLER SOUTH FORK ANGLERS 177 209 386 55
LAMONYE HYDE Hyde Drift Boats 0 385 385 57
MATT PLOOSTER COLORADO CASTERS 27 357 384 58
TRAVIS PRITCHETT THE FINAL POSSUM 221 163 384 58
JC BRAGER CORN HUSKER FLY FISHERS 163 219 382 60
RON HARRINGTON TOUCH OF GRAYLINGS 207 172 379 61
WATTS DOUGLAS FISHING BREAKS 145 233 378 62
ELLEN DAILEY LADIES OF THE LONG ROD 109 267 376 63
RICK DALZELL CASCADE CUTTHROATS 69 302 371 64
STEPHEN SULLIVAN WOBEGON 200 169 369 65
PETER GIFFORD TOUCH OF GRAYLINGS 145 215 360 66
BRIAN UPESLEJA THE FINAL POSSUM 187 171 358 67
ROCKY LAVERTY L.A. RODS 73 285 358 67
ALAN WOLFE LOSS LEADERS 89 267 356 69
TOM BERRY LOSS LEADERS 27 328 355 70
CARROLL WETZEL MOTLEY CASTERS 189 165 354 71
MARC LEBARON HELL'S ANGLERS 25 327 352 72
CURTIS KNIGHT CALTROUT 283 65 348 73
GEORGE RAVEL CALTROUT 317 25 342 74
BRUCE JONES CASCADE CUTTHROATS 341 0 341 75
JOSEPH DE BRIYN L.A. RODS 103 236 339 76
MARTIN GOEBEL THE HEMINGWAYS 236 103 339 76
ROLLIN SCHUSTER Thomas & Thomas 105 222 327 78
REYNOLDS POMEROY SLAM DINK 145 179 324 79
TOM HERNDON FAKE IT 'TIL YOU MAKE IT 67 257 324 79
SCOTT SANCHEZ THE BOYS 89 229 318 81
BAKER SALSBURY THE GROUPERS 285 29 314 82
TURNER BURTON THE FINAL POSSUM 245 62 307 83
BARTLEY LILES TETON RANGE 273 32 305 84
PETER DOLAN IOWA HAWKEYES 277 27 304 85
MIKE MENOLACINO TETON VILLAGE BAIT & TACKLE 133 170 303 86
DICK SCARLETT IOWA HAWKEYES 0 303 303 86
CHRISTY CARLSON Hyde Drift Boats 295 0 295 88
CHIP THOR WADESTRONG 151 139 290 89
CLAYTON MEYERS SOUTH FORK SLAYERS 249 41 290 89
ROGER PLOOSTER HELL'S ANGLERS 137 150 287 91
KENT SEACREST CORN HUSKER FLY FISHERS 227 55 282 92
JOSH BECK LIVE WATER PROPERTIES 171 109 280 93
JOHN SHOEMAKER TEAM SKWALA 207 73 280 93
DAN PLUMMER FUDR "AVENGERS" 133 146 279 95
HARRY SPOONER CASTING CAJUNS 107 166 273 96
JONNY KLACZKIEWICZ CORN HUSKER FLY FISHERS 0 265 265 97
CHRIS WOOD FUDR "AVENGERS" 171 93 264 98
JOHN HOLLAND SLAM DINK 131 133 264 98
JON WYLIE SLAM DINK 183 79 262 100
MIKE CORBAT THE GROUPERS 173 86 259 101
DENNIS BUTCHER FISHSCALERS 149 107 256 102
SANDY DOUGLAS 2 TOCQUEVILLE TROUT TANGLERS 179 73 252 103
MITCH ZUKLIE CALTROUT 173 76 249 104
ALEX KING FAKE IT 'TIL YOU MAKE IT 223 24 247 105
PAUL VAIS CALTROUT 105 142 247 105
BRANDON PRINCE HATCH/YELLOWDOG 31 213 244 107
FREDDIE GOLDBERG AR ANGLERS 125 117 242 108
STEVEN BAIRD AMERICAN RIVERS 99 139 238 109
MICHAEL COLES LIPP RIPPERS 171 63 234 110
BOB PAULSON IOWA HAWKEYES 233 0 233 111
WAYNE AMBROZE FISHING BREAKS 91 138 229 112
ROBERT CATHEY THE FINAL POSSUM 93 131 224 113
ROBERT FACCHINA JOHANNA DRIFTERS 91 131 222 114
JEFF DISHNER Liquid Planet Anglers 127 94 221 115
CHUCK WALKER TENNESSEE TEXAS ANGLERS 219 0 219 116
JAY LINDERMAN JOHANNA DRIFTERS 217 0 217 117
SAM PAUL MAVRAKIS IOWA HAWKEYES 95 119 214 118
MIKE HALLORAN MOTLEY CASTERS 27 187 214 118
GREG LUCE AMERICAN RIVERS 207 0 207 120
CHRIS FALKNER LIVE WATER PROPERTIES 111 95 206 121
STEVE WHITE JOHANNA DRIFTERS 0 201 201 122
PHIL KNUDSON HELL'S ANGLERS 68 131 199 123
STEVE LOUIS THE GROUPERS 163 33 196 124
RICH BROEMAN TETON VILLAGE BAIT & TACKLE 45 149 194 125
MADISON HYDE Hyde Drift Boats 14 179 193 126
TREY MOORE WADESTRONG 123 69 192 127
DREW MILLER LOSS LEADERS 156 27 183 128
LEWIS LEE BLOOD KNOTS 6 177 183 128
LISA SMITH LADIES OF THE LONG ROD 62 117 179 130
LEWPHIEW DENNINGTON WADESTRONG 109 65 174 131
KEVIN KESTER TEAM SKWALA 64 109 173 132
IAN DAVIS HATCH/YELLOWDOG 86 86 172 133
ANDY HARRIS AMERICAN RIVERS 0 171 171 134
NICK SATINAS TOCQUEVILLE TROUT TANGLERS 0 169 169 135
ANDY KOCZAN FISHSCALERS 29 139 168 136
ELLEN WILSON LADIES OF THE LONG ROD 149 14 163 137
MATT HYDE Hyde Drift Boats 109 47 156 138
BILL HOFFMAN TETON VILLAGE BAIT & TACKLE 127 29 156 138
JOHN MCLAUGHLIN JOHANNA DRIFTERS 103 53 156 138
JAMES EDWARDS TENNESSEE TEXAS ANGLERS 76 77 153 141
Geoffry Fry FISHSCALERS 119 29 148 142
JOHN FENN SLAM DINK 107 34 141 143
MATT SOUTHER WADESTRONG 53 82 135 144
RON LEVY CORN HUSKER FLY FISHERS 131 0 131 145
DAVID MEYERS SOUTH FORK SLAYERS 121 8 129 146
PAT COYNE Liquid Planet Anglers 63 61 124 147
DAVID GILLIKIN BLOOD KNOTS 57 59 116 148
ANDY SHEEHAN BLOOD KNOTS 73 20 93 149
CY KING FAKE IT 'TIL YOU MAKE IT 58 35 93 149
CAMERON TODOR TETON RANGE 43 47 90 151
TINA WEBER FISHSCALERS 22 65 87 152
HEIDI KIESLER AMERICAN RIVERS 0 87 87 152
AL SHOEMAKER L.A. RODS 59 27 86 154
MARK ROCHE TETON RANGE 45 36 81 155
CHRISTINE KING FAKE IT 'TIL YOU MAKE IT 14 57 71 156
STEPHEN FIENBERG AR ANGLERS 27 39 66 157
STEVE BOHL TOCQUEVILLE TROUT TANGLERS 27 35 62 158
ERIC MACY THE GROUPERS 38 0 38 159
STAN SEIDLER IOWA HAWKEYES 35 0 35 160
JIM CALLAHAN Liquid Planet Anglers 0 33 33 161
NEVILLE ORSMOND Thomas & Thomas 27 2 29 162
MICHAEL SHIELDS LOSS LEADERS 0 27 27 163
MARV HEILSON MOTLEY CASTERS 25 0 25 164
SARA PFAFF AMERICAN RIVERS 25 0 25 164
GIGI HALLORAN MOTLEY CASTERS 2 6 8 166
PETE LAWTON IOWA HAWKEYES 0 2 2 167
Name Stretch Saturday Sunday Total Rank
JASON MOORE WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 776 504 1280 1
DEAN BURTON MOOSE TO WILSON 284 987 1271 2
MIKE BEAN EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 561 693 1254 3
HOWARD PICKENS PARKS SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 244 977 1221 4
MICHAEL JACOBSON SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 574 642 1216 5
ADAIR DICKERSON DEADMANS TO MOOSE 506 683 1189 6
Tanner Lewis PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 619 540 1159 7
MASON HAAGARD SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 470 681 1151 8
RIP LAMBERT DEADMANS TO MOOSE 196 947 1143 9
GREY WILDE SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 394 748 1142 10
Brad Kreager SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 522 601 1123 11
NICK FIORINI MOOSE TO WILSON 353 760 1113 12
MIKE MEDVECZ SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 552 547 1099 13
JORDAN NELSON PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 505 524 1029 14
BOOTS ALLEN MOOSE TO WILSON 527 460 987 15
JACKSON KNOLL EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 398 584 982 16
Dakota Richardson DEADMANS TO MOOSE 568 407 975 17
Chase Hines EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 447 520 967 18
CRUZ QUIROZ SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 444 492 936 19
BYRON VAN ZILE WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 450 480 930 20
BRENT COGGESHALL PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 665 256 921 21
CHRIS DOEBERL DAM TO PACIFIC CREEK 452 447 899 22
KASEY COLLINS EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 425 470 895 23
SUE TALBOT EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 261 634 895 23
Tom Hartnett PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 574 306 880 25
BRIAN JOHNSON PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 490 384 874 26
WES BOLTON SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 502 362 864 27
RHYS BROWN SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 462 400 862 28
JEFF SELLECK SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 766 90 856 29
BRENDA SWINNEY SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 678 166 844 30
BLAKE FRAUTSCHI EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 171 661 832 31
BRIAN GROSETH PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 296 530 826 32
TUCKER GOSDA WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 354 458 812 33
JEAN BRUUN PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 207 588 795 34
MIKE BIAS SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 236 558 794 35
CURT HAMBY PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 300 492 792 36
KYLEE HANSON PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 181 610 791 37
BAKER MANN SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 522 248 770 38
GRANT REYNOLDS PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 307 452 759 39
MARK BULJAN MOOSE TO WILSON 256 480 736 40
WILL DORNAN PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 605 117 722 41
BRANDON PAYNE DEADMANS TO MOOSE 388 291 679 42
JIM DIETZ PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 420 237 657 43
Dave Deardorff EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 368 260 628 44
SLOAN BERGEIN SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 188 434 622 45
COLE PHILIPS WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 188 432 620 46
SCOTT SMITH PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 410 200 610 47
Andy Bergin PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 103 494 597 48
MIKE JANSSEN WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 394 191 585 49
PETE DEXTER PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 168 416 584 50
LESLIE DAL LAGO EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 252 321 573 51
JOSH COHN MOOSE TO WILSON 420 144 564 52
ED EMORY PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 64 472 536 53
MIKE MCCLOUD WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 250 279 529 54
JT EINGLE PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 291 233 524 55
ALEX WESTON PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 344 149 493 56
Tim Koski PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 208 265 473 57
PAT HARRINGTON DAM TO PACIFIC CREEK 370 98 468 58
BILL HAPPERSET SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 304 149 453 59
PETER JOHANN DEADMANS TO MOOSE 331 116 447 60
PAUL HOELSCHER SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 288 150 438 61
Nat Murphy PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 292 143 435 62
JASON BUDD WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 300 130 430 63
MATT SCHLISKE DEADMANS TO MOOSE 308 117 425 64
DEAN JONES WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 207 202 409 65
SEAN BAKER WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 328 80 408 66
TOM PROVOST PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 156 250 406 67
BRIAN HORN MOOSE TO WILSON 238 164 402 68
HUNTER OTTERSON MOOSE TO WILSON 134 268 402 68
JOSH GALLIVAN MOOSE TO WILSON 236 156 392 70
STEVE BYWATER PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 292 62 354 71
JAY HENEY DEADMANS TO MOOSE 65 263 328 72
MICHAEL EVANS DEADMANS TO MOOSE 54 260 314 73
HUNT BOGARDUS SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 149 154 303 74
JAKE PAPPAS WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 142 145 287 75
MATT LETTICK PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 177 99 276 76
RILEY HOLDEN EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 80 160 240 77
TRAVIS TAYLOR PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 168 55 223 78
WILL PASQUILL PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 54 167 221 79
CARLOS CHAVEZ EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 44 73 117 80
Name Stretch Saturday Sunday Total Rank
MIKE BEAN EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 561 693 1254 1
HOWARD PICKENS PARKS SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 244 977 1221 2
MICHAEL JACOBSON SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 574 642 1216 3
Tanner Lewis PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 619 540 1159 4
MASON HAAGARD SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 470 681 1151 5
GREY WILDE SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 394 748 1142 6
Brad Kreager SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 522 601 1123 7
MIKE MEDVECZ SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 552 547 1099 8
JORDAN NELSON PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 505 524 1029 9
JACKSON KNOLL EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 398 584 982 10
Chase Hines EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 447 520 967 11
CRUZ QUIROZ SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 444 492 936 12
KASEY COLLINS EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 425 470 895 13
SUE TALBOT EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 261 634 895 13
BRIAN JOHNSON PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 490 384 874 15
BRENDA SWINNEY SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 678 166 844 16
BLAKE FRAUTSCHI EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 171 661 832 17
MIKE BIAS SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 236 558 794 18
CURT HAMBY PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 300 492 792 19
KYLEE HANSON PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 181 610 791 20
Dave Deardorff EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 368 260 628 21
Andy Bergin PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 103 494 597 22
PETE DEXTER PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 168 416 584 23
LESLIE DAL LAGO EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 252 321 573 24
ED EMORY PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 64 472 536 25
JT EINGLE PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 291 233 524 26
PAUL HOELSCHER SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 288 150 438 27
TOM PROVOST PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 156 250 406 28
RILEY HOLDEN EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 80 160 240 29
CARLOS CHAVEZ EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 44 73 117 30
Name Stretch Saturday Sunday Total Rank
JASON MOORE WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 776 504 1280 1
DEAN BURTON MOOSE TO WILSON 284 987 1271 2
ADAIR DICKERSON DEADMANS TO MOOSE 506 683 1189 3
RIP LAMBERT DEADMANS TO MOOSE 196 947 1143 4
NICK FIORINI MOOSE TO WILSON 353 760 1113 5
BOOTS ALLEN MOOSE TO WILSON 527 460 987 6
Dakota Richardson DEADMANS TO MOOSE 568 407 975 7
BYRON VAN ZILE WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 450 480 930 8
BRENT COGGESHALL PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 665 256 921 9
CHRIS DOEBERL DAM TO PACIFIC CREEK 452 447 899 10
Tom Hartnett PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 574 306 880 11
WES BOLTON SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 502 362 864 12
RHYS BROWN SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 462 400 862 13
JEFF SELLECK SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 766 90 856 14
BRIAN GROSETH PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 296 530 826 15
TUCKER GOSDA WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 354 458 812 16
JEAN BRUUN PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 207 588 795 17
BAKER MANN SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 522 248 770 18
GRANT REYNOLDS PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 307 452 759 19
MARK BULJAN MOOSE TO WILSON 256 480 736 20
WILL DORNAN PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 605 117 722 21
BRANDON PAYNE DEADMANS TO MOOSE 388 291 679 22
JIM DIETZ PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 420 237 657 23
SLOAN BERGEIN SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 188 434 622 24
COLE PHILIPS WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 188 432 620 25
SCOTT SMITH PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 410 200 610 26
MIKE JANSSEN WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 394 191 585 27
JOSH COHN MOOSE TO WILSON 420 144 564 28
MIKE MCCLOUD WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 250 279 529 29
ALEX WESTON PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 344 149 493 30
Tim Koski PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 208 265 473 31
PAT HARRINGTON DAM TO PACIFIC CREEK 370 98 468 32
BILL HAPPERSET SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 304 149 453 33
PETER JOHANN DEADMANS TO MOOSE 331 116 447 34
Nat Murphy PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 292 143 435 35
JASON BUDD WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 300 130 430 36
MATT SCHLISKE DEADMANS TO MOOSE 308 117 425 37
DEAN JONES WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 207 202 409 38
SEAN BAKER WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 328 80 408 39
BRIAN HORN MOOSE TO WILSON 238 164 402 40
HUNTER OTTERSON MOOSE TO WILSON 134 268 402 40
JOSH GALLIVAN MOOSE TO WILSON 236 156 392 42
STEVE BYWATER PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 292 62 354 43
JAY HENEY DEADMANS TO MOOSE 65 263 328 44
MICHAEL EVANS DEADMANS TO MOOSE 54 260 314 45
HUNT BOGARDUS SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 149 154 303 46
JAKE PAPPAS WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 142 145 287 47
MATT LETTICK PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 177 99 276 48
TRAVIS TAYLOR PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 168 55 223 49
WILL PASQUILL PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 54 167 221 50
Name Guide Stretch Length Rank
JOE DE BRIYN ADAIR DICKERSON Deadmans to Moose 23" 1
BOB BYERLY CHRIS DOEBERL DAM TO PACIFIC CREEK 21" 2
TIM OLEARY MIKE BEAN PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 21" 3
JAY LINDERMAN WES BOLTON SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 20" 4
FLETCHER WHITE JACKSON KNOLL PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 20" 5
KASSY KNUDSEN MIKE BEAN PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 20" 6
DREW MILLER KYLEE HANSON PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 19" 7
DAVID WALKER CURT HAMBY SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 19" 8
PIERRE SARTHOU Brad Kreager EAGLE TO BYINGTON 19" 9
JAY KEMMERER KASEY COLLINS EAGLE TO BYINGTON 19" 10
ROBERT CAMPBELL WILL DORNAN PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 19" 11
STEPHEN SULLIVAN Chase Hines EAGLE TO BYINGTON 19" 12
L BRUCE WRIGHT Dakota Richardson Deadmans to Moose 19" 13
ERIC DOBKIN PETER JOHANN Deadmans to Moose 19" 14
STEPHEN SULLIVAN Dakota Richardson Deadmans to Moose 19" 15
GREG BURNS Tanner Lewis PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 19" 16
MARTIN GOEBEL SUE TALBOT EAGLE TO BYINGTON 19" 17
TRAVIS SMITH BLAKE FRAUTSCHI PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 19" 18
FLETCHER WHITE ADAIR DICKERSON Deadmans to Moose 19" 19
PEEK GARLINGTON DEAN BURTON MOOSE TO WILSON 19" 20
TOM BERRY MIKE MEDVECZ EAGLE TO BYINGTON 19" 21
JEFF CURRIER RIP LAMBERT Deadmans to Moose 19" 22
HALLER JACKSON BOOTS ALLEN MOOSE TO WILSON 19" 23
Zach Peyton HOWARD PICKENS PARKS EAGLE TO BYINGTON 19" 24
ROLLIN SCHUSTER CURT HAMBY SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 19" 25
Name Caught Fish Largest Fish Avg Fish Per Contestant (FPC) Avg Score Per Fish (SPF) Avg Score Per Contestant (SPC) Rank
SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 371 19 9 24 220 1
EAGLE TO BYINGTON 432 19 11 20 214 2
MOOSE TO WILSON 341 19 11 17 183 3
PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 204 21 5 36 181 4
WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 199 18 12 14 175 5
Deadmans to Moose 265 23 8 21 172 6
DAM TO PACIFIC CREEK 91 21 11 15 171 7
SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 640 20 23 7 169 8
PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 348 18 12 13 165 9
WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 276 18 12 13 145 10
PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 282 19 9 14 126 11