2018

Winning Fly
Size 18 Loop Wing Mayfly

Size 18 Loop Wing Mayfly

2018 - Size 18 Loop Wing Mayfly

“The Eyes Have It”- Tied by Scott Sanchez (It’s his version of a classic pattern from Bob Quigley) "Despite some concern on my part that I might not be able to see the fly on the water (size 18 seems smaller and smaller every year), the confidence of my terrific guide, Josh Gallivan, not to mention his keen eyesight, convinced me to go for it.  Scott Sanchez’ great fly and a good number of willing Snake River fine-spotted cutthroat combined for an epic day.  All thanks to Scott Sanchez and Josh Gallivan."  --Greg Case

 

Scores

  • Team
  • Individual
  • All Guides
  • ID Guides
  • WY Guides
  • Biggest Fish
  • Stretch Scores
  • Team
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • Total
  • Rank

Name Team Saturday Sunday Total Rank
BRIAN BYERLY COLORADO CASTERS 519 669 1188 1
BUD CHATHAM THE BOYS 447 537 984 2
JOHN WILSON TOCQUEVILLE TROUT TANGLERS 495 454 949 3
DAN PLUMMER FUDR AVENGERS 508 402 910 4
GREG CASE TEAM SKWALA 231 671 902 5
JOHN MERRITT TETON RANGE 421 475 896 6
PIERRE SARTHOU LIPP RIPPERS 372 524 896 6
TRAVIS SMITH WOBEGON 557 327 884 8
JON FENN SLAM DINK 473 327 800 9
TREY SCHARP LIPP RIPPERS 441 345 786 10
LARRY BARRETT CASCADE CUTTHROATS 249 534 783 11
MARV HEILESON MOTLEY CASTERS 327 431 758 12
MIKE MENOLASINO TV BAIT AND TACKLE 51 658 709 13
MIKE SMERKLO TOUCH OF GRAYLING 583 119 702 14
JOHN TOROK HATCH/YELLOWDOG 316 359 675 15
ANGELO MANIOUDAKIS Liquid Planet Anglers 309 359 668 16
CHRIS WOOD FUDR AVENGERS 345 315 660 17
DAVID GILLIKIN BLOOD KNOTS 425 211 636 18
JONATHAN LANCASTER SOUTH FORK ANGLERS 291 325 616 19
TINA WEBER FISHSCALERS 251 339 590 20
BOB BYERLY COLORADO CASTERS 351 235 586 21
NICK SITINAS TOCQUEVILLE TROUT TANGLERS 257 321 578 22
DAN SCULLY NEBRASKA FLY CASTERS 373 197 570 23
CLAY MOORHEAD AMERICAN RIVERS 384 183 567 24
WATTS DOUGLAS FISHING BREAKS 243 316 559 25
LIBBY ALCORN CASTING CAJUNS 160 391 551 26
DREW MILLER LOSS LEADERS 327 217 544 27
JESSICA BROERMEN KNOTTY GIRLS 383 149 532 28
GUIDO RAHR FUDR AVENGERS 343 177 520 29
TOM SMITH CORN HUSKER FLY FISHERS 223 289 512 30
MIKE SUTTON FUDR AVENGERS 229 261 490 31
SANDY DOUGLAS FISHING BREAKS 275 211 486 32
DAVE KING HONEY BADGERS 325 149 474 33
STEVE STEPHENSON THE WHOPPERS 206 267 473 34
JOE DILSCHNEIDER HATCH/YELLOWDOG 191 281 472 35
JON HONORE COLORADO CASTERS 85 387 472 35
LATHEM JENKINS LIVE WATER PROPERTIES 172 297 469 37
MARK SNELL L.A. RODS 173 293 466 38
DANA MACY KNOTTY GIRLS 39 423 462 39
PETE LAWTON IOWA HAWKEYES 65 395 460 40
JIM CALLAHAN Liquid Planet Anglers 127 330 457 41
NATE MILES THE RIVER LORDS 179 275 454 42
MATT RYAN FISHSCALERS 207 243 450 43
JAMES EDWARDS TENNESSEE TEXAS ANGLERS 287 153 440 44
JOHN SHOEMAKER TEAM SKWALA 104 327 431 45
MARTIN GOEBEL THE HEMINGWAYS 0 424 424 46
ELLEN WILSON LADIES OF THE LONG ROD 345 71 416 47
LISA SMITH LADIES OF THE LONG ROD 41 367 408 48
MICHAEL SHIELDS LOSS LEADERS 283 113 396 49
BRUCE JONES CASCADE CUTTHROATS 395 0 395 50
JOE DE BRIYN L.A. RODS 287 107 394 51
MATT SOUTHER WADE STRONG 107 285 392 52
RILEY JONES Thomas & Thomas 287 101 388 53
ALEX FIELD THE WHOPPERS 241 145 386 54
MIKE ENGELS SOUTH FORK ANGLERS 154 231 385 55
BOB HALL BULL'S RUN 81 303 384 56
DAVID WALKER TENNESSEE TEXAS ANGLERS 383 0 383 57
STEPHEN SULLIVAN WOBEGON 271 105 376 58
AUSTIN PITNER TOUCH OF GRAYLING 319 55 374 59
DAVE ODELL TEAM SKWALA 328 34 362 60
CHIP THOR WADE STRONG 69 286 355 61
CHUCK WALKER TENNESSEE TEXAS ANGLERS 217 137 354 62
ALAN WOLFE LOSS LEADERS 189 165 354 62
WILL VALLELY LIVE WATER PROPERTIES 157 197 354 62
Ed Dutilly THE WHOPPERS 8 345 353 65
EZRA FIELD AR ANGLERS FUND 89 259 348 66
REYNOLDS POMEROY SLAM DINK 173 172 345 67
JIM KLUG HATCH/YELLOWDOG 231 111 342 68
TYLER STEWART HYDE BOATS 59 277 336 69
ROGER PLOOSTER NEBRASKA FLY CASTERS 93 241 334 70
MIKE HALLORAN MOTLEY CASTERS 91 239 330 71
CHUCK MOOS WOBEGON 29 299 328 72
MATT PLOOSTER COLORADO CASTERS 147 174 321 73
ELLIOT GERSON HORSE CREEK HOOKERS 89 221 310 74
JOHN HOLLAND SLAM DINK 171 139 310 74
KAREN KEMMERER KNOTTY GIRLS 95 211 306 76
STEVE SHERWOOD THE RIVER LORDS 234 71 305 77
GREG BURNS TENNESSEE TEXAS ANGLERS 109 196 305 77
JOHN ZARO BULL'S RUN 64 240 304 79
MICHAEL COLES LIPP RIPPERS 197 105 302 80
MICHAEL LUTHER BLOOD KNOTS 117 181 298 81
SCOTT DEMOREST THE HEMINGWAYS 143 153 296 82
MATT HYDE HYDE BOATS 145 150 295 83
AL SHOEMAKER L.A. RODS 87 205 292 84
KEMM WILSON THE BOYS 83 207 290 85
AARON CISCO FISHING BREAKS 111 177 288 86
MIKE BRITTINGHAM THE RIVER LORDS 119 169 288 86
TOM PHILLIPS BULL'S RUN 215 69 284 88
TIM OLEARY THE HEMINGWAYS 158 125 283 89
KOLJA ROCKOV TETON RANGE 129 153 282 90
MIKE CORBAT TV BAIT AND TACKLE 243 37 280 91
ROBIN STEPHENSON THE WHOPPERS 87 191 278 92
DOUG STANLEY HONEY BADGERS 133 143 276 93
IAN DAVIS HATCH/YELLOWDOG 201 73 274 94
JAY KEMMERER TV BAIT AND TACKLE 227 46 273 95
JC BRAGER CORN HUSKER FLY FISHERS 135 137 272 96
ERIC DOBKIN AR ANGLERS FUND 225 47 272 96
JOHN WITT HORSE CREEK HOOKERS 187 80 267 98
LEPHIEW DENNINGTON SAT ONLY WADE STRONG 265 0 265 99
BOB WILLIAMSON CASTING CAJUNS 149 115 264 100
KENT SEACREST CORN HUSKER FLY FISHERS 151 113 264 100
JEFF DISHNER Liquid Planet Anglers 43 219 262 102
STAN CHATHAM THE BOYS 219 43 262 102
HARRY SPOONER CASTING CAJUNS 247 12 259 104
BOB PUALSON SUN ONLY IOWA HAWKEYES 0 253 253 105
CHARLES CIRAR THE RIVER LORDS 67 185 252 106
LEWIS LEE BLOOD KNOTS 155 87 242 107
HALLER JACKSON CASTING CAJUNS 152 89 241 108
STEVE RYAN BULL'S RUN 189 51 240 109
KEVIN JUNO TETON RANGE 185 53 238 110
GIGI HALLORAN MOTLEY CASTERS 113 123 236 111
NEVILLE ORSMOND Thomas & Thomas 215 20 235 112
MARC LEBARON NEBRASKA FLY CASTERS 27 207 234 113
RICH BROERMAN TV BAIT AND TACKLE 65 165 230 114
JOHN HECHINGER HORSE CREEK HOOKERS 55 175 230 114
JIM FISHER THE BOYS 87 143 230 114
CARROLL WETZEL MOTLEY CASTERS 111 117 228 117
KEVIN KESTER TEAM SKWALA 179 45 224 118
DOUG EASTER Thomas & Thomas 80 143 223 119
RORY OCONNER AMERICAN RIVERS 115 104 219 120
KASSY KNUDSON LADIES OF THE LONG ROD 119 99 218 121
DENNIS BUTCHER FISHSCALERS 175 42 217 122
TIM McCUE CASCADE CUTTHROATS 33 181 214 123
FRED GOLDBERG AR ANGLERS FUND 119 95 214 123
ROB WOLFORD SOUTH FORK ANGLERS 141 69 210 125
STEVE PITNER TOUCH OF GRAYLING 71 133 204 126
WHITNEY MCDOWELL WOBEGON 71 133 204 126
WAYNE AMBROZE FISHING BREAKS 144 53 197 128
GEOFFERY FRY SAT ONLY FISHSCALERS 189 0 189 129
SHELBY SCHARP LADIES OF THE LONG ROD 67 121 188 130
TREY MOORE WADE STRONG 141 46 187 131
CHRISTY CARLSON HYDE BOATS 119 64 183 132
SCOTT BOSSE AR ANGLERS FUND 131 49 180 133
FLETCHER WHITE LIPP RIPPERS 116 61 177 134
PHIL KNUDSEN NEBRASKA FLY CASTERS 145 27 172 135
ALEX MAHER SUN ONLY LIVE WATER PROPERTIES 0 171 171 136
RICK DALZELL SAT ONLY CASCADE CUTTHROATS 171 0 171 136
WILL ROSE BLOOD KNOTS 8 160 168 138
JACK HOWE HORSE CREEK HOOKERS 53 111 164 139
JOHN COSTELLO AMERICAN RIVERS 96 67 163 140
ROCKY LAVERTY L.A. RODS 119 41 160 141
JOE WHITWORTH THE HEMINGWAYS 129 24 153 142
PETER GIFFORD TOUCH OF GRAYLING 127 25 152 143
JOHN AUBEL HONEY BADGERS 73 77 150 144
MARK ROCHE TETON RANGE 77 71 148 145
GREG LUCE SAT ONLY AMERICAN RIVERS 147 0 147 146
JONNY KLACZKIEWICZ SAT ONLY CORN HUSKER FLY FISHERS 143 0 143 147
JACE DAY Liquid Planet Anglers 135 8 143 147
PHILIP TREICK SAT ONLY TOCQUEVILLE TROUT TANGLERS 137 0 137 149
SUSAN LITTLEFIELD SUN ONLY FISHSCALERS 0 133 133 150
PETER DOLAN JR SUN ONLY IOWA HAWKEYES 0 133 133 150
CY KING SAT ONLY LIVE WATER PROPERTIES 129 0 129 152
TOM BERRY LOSS LEADERS 123 2 125 153
MADISON HYDE HYDE BOATS 81 31 112 154
DICK SCARLETT SAT ONLY IOWA HAWKEYES 104 0 104 155
GLENN SIMPSON SUN ONLY CASCADE CUTTHROATS 0 101 101 156
RICH SANTORE IOWA HAWKEYES 37 57 94 157
RON LEVY SUN ONLY CORN HUSKER FLY FISHERS 0 92 92 158
JAMES KELLER SUN ONLY TOCQUEVILLE TROUT TANGLERS 0 89 89 159
MARK BUSTO SUN ONLY AMERICAN RIVERS 0 84 84 160
MARK VALLELY LIVE WATER PROPERTIES 27 55 82 161
PETER CHUNG SUN ONLY SLAM DINK 0 81 81 162
ZACH SHERWOOD SOUTH FORK ANGLERS 40 29 69 163
STEVE BOHL TOCQUEVILLE TROUT TANGLERS 6 61 67 164
CHUCK SWEARER HONEY BADGERS 24 39 63 165
BRIAN CORBAT SAT ONLY KNOTTY GIRLS 61 0 61 166
FRED MOORE SUN ONLY WADE STRONG 0 42 42 167
BILL JETER SAT ONLY Thomas & Thomas 37 0 37 168
DONNA CORBAT SUN ONLY KNOTTY GIRLS 0 27 27 169
JON WYLIE SAT ONLY SLAM DINK 26 0 26 170
STEVE WHITE SUN ONLY Thomas & Thomas 0 12 12 171
STAN SEIDLER SAT ONLY IOWA HAWKEYES 0 0 0 172
Name Stretch Saturday Sunday Total Rank
MIKE BEAN SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 823 741 1564 1
PAUL HOELSCHER PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 602 939 1541 2
MIKE JANSSEN WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 902 496 1398 3
SEAN BAKER WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 833 508 1341 4
LESLIE DAL LAGO SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 744 590 1334 5
ED EMORY EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 537 716 1253 6
DEREK HUTTON DEADMANS TO MOOSE 624 611 1235 7
JOSH GALLIVAN MOOSE TO WILSON 488 713 1201 8
NICK FIORINI MOOSE TO WILSON 436 762 1198 9
SPENCER MORTON WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 534 640 1174 10
ADAIR DICKERSON DEADMANS TO MOOSE 298 866 1164 11
JIM DIETZ PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 472 670 1142 12
BART TAYLOR DAM TO PACIFIC CREEK 384 720 1104 13
MICHAEL JACOBSON PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 518 566 1084 14
JOSH COHN MOOSE TO WILSON 289 750 1039 15
BRIAN JOHNSON EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 311 698 1009 16
WILL DORNAN PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 789 208 997 17
JIM REETZ MOOSE TO WILSON 557 378 935 18
AJ RASMUSSEN EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 574 346 920 19
CURT HAMBY EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 592 312 904 20
BEN BRENNAN PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 432 450 882 21
BRYON VANZILE WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 688 166 854 22
BRAD KRAEGER PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 375 469 844 23
RYAN TROY EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 502 334 836 24
WALT MOORE DEADMANS TO MOOSE 360 464 824 25
SUE NOVIK SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 491 327 818 26
TRAVIS TAYLOR PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 480 332 812 27
COLE PHILLIPS PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 536 266 802 28
JASON BUDD WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 236 550 786 29
JORDAN NELSON EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 47 721 768 30
JOSH DIAGLE PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 560 206 766 31
DOKATA RICHARDSON DEADMANS TO MOOSE 283 474 757 32
KEVIN EMERY SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 152 598 750 33
JOHN IRBY PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 360 382 742 34
MASON HAAGARD PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 388 321 709 35
CHRIS BRYLINSKI PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 422 276 698 36
PAT HARRINGTON DEADMANS TO MOOSE 358 304 662 37
BRIAN GROSETH PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 300 361 661 38
CRUZ QUIROZ PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 166 479 645 39
TOM PROVOST EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 160 481 641 40
MIKE MEDVECZ PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 206 432 638 41
ERIC CULLEY WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 410 202 612 42
JEAN BRUUN PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 374 238 612 42
DAVE DEARDORF SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 214 392 606 44
LIAM DONOHOE EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 178 416 594 45
BRIAN HORN MOOSE TO WILSON 348 236 584 46
MIKE MCCLOUD WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 487 91 578 47
DEAN JONES WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 397 180 577 48
BOOTS ALLEN MOOSE TO WILSON 286 285 571 49
CALEB LEHNER WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 266 303 569 50
KASEY COLLINS SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 99 466 565 51
RHYS BROWN SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 432 133 565 51
MARK BULJAN SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 300 264 564 53
JAASON PRUETT SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 291 268 559 54
RIP LAMBERT DAM TO PACIFIC CREEK 332 224 556 55
JASON MOORE WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 270 281 551 56
HOWARD PICKENS PARKS PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 480 58 538 57
DUSTIN KOVAK DEADMANS TO MOOSE 213 324 537 58
CHRIS DOEBERL PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 178 350 528 59
SCOTT SMITH DEADMANS TO MOOSE 230 273 503 60
HUNT BOGARDUS SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 211 290 501 61
HUNTER OTTERSON MOOSE TO WILSON 108 388 496 62
JAKE RAGSDALE PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 423 67 490 63
TJ MOULTON PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 318 147 465 64
WILL PIERCE SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 186 266 452 65
ALEX WESTON MOOSE TO WILSON 135 315 450 66
BAKER MANN SAT ONLY SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 428 0 428 67
RUSTY SAULS SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 204 219 423 68
MIKE BIAS PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 220 190 410 69
WES BOLTON SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 248 161 409 70
JOE ADDY DEADMANS TO MOOSE 180 228 408 71
JEFF SELLECK SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 200 194 394 72
GREY WILDE PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 208 182 390 73
CODY BARBER PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 219 141 360 74
TOM HARTNET PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 188 165 353 75
BLAKE FRAUTSCHI SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 269 76 345 76
DEAN BURTON EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 239 88 327 77
BRENDA SWINNEY PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 78 223 301 78
AARON KNICKREHM SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 147 96 243 79
JASON WRIGHT SUN ONLY SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 0 220 220 80
PETE DEXTER EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 54 112 166 81
Name Stretch Saturday Sunday Total Rank
MIKE BEAN SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 823 741 1564 1
PAUL HOELSCHER PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 602 939 1541 2
LESLIE DAL LAGO SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 744 590 1334 3
ED EMORY EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 537 716 1253 4
MICHAEL JACOBSON PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 518 566 1084 5
BRIAN JOHNSON EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 311 698 1009 6
AJ RASMUSSEN EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 574 346 920 7
CURT HAMBY EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 592 312 904 8
BRAD KRAEGER PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 375 469 844 9
RYAN TROY EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 502 334 836 10
SUE NOVIK SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 491 327 818 11
JORDAN NELSON EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 47 721 768 12
KEVIN EMERY SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 152 598 750 13
MASON HAAGARD PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 388 321 709 14
CRUZ QUIROZ PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 166 479 645 15
TOM PROVOST EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 160 481 641 16
MIKE MEDVECZ PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 206 432 638 17
DAVE DEARDORF SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 214 392 606 18
LIAM DONOHOE EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 178 416 594 19
KASEY COLLINS SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 99 466 565 20
MARK BULJAN SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 300 264 564 21
JAASON PRUETT SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 291 268 559 22
HOWARD PICKENS PARKS PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 480 58 538 23
RUSTY SAULS SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 204 219 423 24
MIKE BIAS PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 220 190 410 25
GREY WILDE PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 208 182 390 26
BLAKE FRAUTSCHI SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 269 76 345 27
DEAN BURTON EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 239 88 327 28
BRENDA SWINNEY PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 78 223 301 29
PETE DEXTER EAGLE TO BYINGTON, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 54 112 166 30
Name Stretch Saturday Sunday Total Rank
MIKE JANSSEN WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 902 496 1398 1
SEAN BAKER WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 833 508 1341 2
DEREK HUTTON DEADMANS TO MOOSE 624 611 1235 3
JOSH GALLIVAN MOOSE TO WILSON 488 713 1201 4
NICK FIORINI MOOSE TO WILSON 436 762 1198 5
SPENCER MORTON WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 534 640 1174 6
ADAIR DICKERSON DEADMANS TO MOOSE 298 866 1164 7
JIM DIETZ PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 472 670 1142 8
BART TAYLOR DAM TO PACIFIC CREEK 384 720 1104 9
JOSH COHN MOOSE TO WILSON 289 750 1039 10
WILL DORNAN PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 789 208 997 11
JIM REETZ MOOSE TO WILSON 557 378 935 12
BEN BRENNAN PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 432 450 882 13
BRYON VANZILE WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 688 166 854 14
WALT MOORE DEADMANS TO MOOSE 360 464 824 15
TRAVIS TAYLOR PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 480 332 812 16
COLE PHILLIPS PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 536 266 802 17
JASON BUDD WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 236 550 786 18
JOSH DIAGLE PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 560 206 766 19
DOKATA RICHARDSON DEADMANS TO MOOSE 283 474 757 20
JOHN IRBY PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 360 382 742 21
CHRIS BRYLINSKI PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 422 276 698 22
PAT HARRINGTON DEADMANS TO MOOSE 358 304 662 23
BRIAN GROSETH PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 300 361 661 24
ERIC CULLEY WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 410 202 612 25
JEAN BRUUN PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 374 238 612 25
BRIAN HORN MOOSE TO WILSON 348 236 584 27
MIKE MCCLOUD WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 487 91 578 28
DEAN JONES WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 397 180 577 29
BOOTS ALLEN MOOSE TO WILSON 286 285 571 30
CALEB LEHNER WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 266 303 569 31
RHYS BROWN SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 432 133 565 32
RIP LAMBERT DAM TO PACIFIC CREEK 332 224 556 33
JASON MOORE WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 270 281 551 34
DUSTIN KOVAK DEADMANS TO MOOSE 213 324 537 35
CHRIS DOEBERL PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 178 350 528 36
SCOTT SMITH DEADMANS TO MOOSE 230 273 503 37
HUNT BOGARDUS SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 211 290 501 38
HUNTER OTTERSON MOOSE TO WILSON 108 388 496 39
JAKE RAGSDALE PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 423 67 490 40
TJ MOULTON PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 318 147 465 41
WILL PIERCE SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 186 266 452 42
ALEX WESTON MOOSE TO WILSON 135 315 450 43
BAKER MANN SAT ONLY SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 428 0 428 44
WES BOLTON SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 248 161 409 45
JOE ADDY DEADMANS TO MOOSE 180 228 408 46
JEFF SELLECK SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 200 194 394 47
CODY BARBER PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 219 141 360 48
TOM HARTNET PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 188 165 353 49
AARON KNICKREHM SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 147 96 243 50
JASON WRIGHT SUN ONLY SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 0 220 220 51
Name Guide Stretch Length Rank
MARTIN GOEBEL PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 21" 1
ROGER PLOOSTER PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 21" 2
STEVE SHERWOOD BRAD KRAEGER PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 21" 3
MARV HEILESON BRIAN JOHNSON PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 20" 4
LARRY BARRETT MIKE BEAN EAGLE TO BYINGTON 20" 5
RILEY JONES MICHAEL JACOBSON PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 20" 6
MIKE SMERKLO WILL DORNAN PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 20" 7
JOHN ZARO PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 20" 8
LATHEM JENKINS PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 20" 9
NICK SITINAS EAGLE TO BYINGTON 20" 10
JOHN WILSON DOKATA RICHARDSON Deadmans to Moose 20" 11
DAN SCULLY DEREK HUTTON Deadmans to Moose 20" 12
ANGELO MANIOUDAKIS CHRIS BRYLINSKI PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 20" 13
CLAY MOORHEAD BART TAYLOR DAM TO PACIFIC CREEK 19" 14
DAN PLUMMER SEAN BAKER WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 19" 15
DAVE ODELL MIKE BEAN SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 19" 16
MIKE MENOLASINO MOOSE TO WILSON 19" 17
CHIP THOR DEREK HUTTON Deadmans to Moose 19" 18
DAN PLUMMER PAUL HOELSCHER SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 19" 19
GREG BURNS BART TAYLOR DAM TO PACIFIC CREEK 19" 20
PIERRE SARTHOU SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 19" 21
TIM OLEARY EAGLE TO BYINGTON 19" 22
PIERRE SARTHOU BART TAYLOR DAM TO PACIFIC CREEK 19" 23
JIM CALLAHAN CRUZ QUIROZ SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 19" 24
KEMM WILSON MIKE BEAN EAGLE TO BYINGTON 18" 25
Name Caught Fish Largest Fish Avg Fish Per Contestant (FPC) Avg Score Per Fish (SPF) Avg Score Per Contestant (SPC) Rank
WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 403 19 17 13 222 1
DAM TO PACIFIC CREEK 120 19 15 14 208 2
MOOSE TO WILSON 517 19 16 13 202 3
WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 302 17 19 10 194 4
Deadmans to Moose 445 20 14 14 190 5
PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 285 21 7 26 187 6
SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 323 19 8 23 186 7
PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 444 20 14 13 186 8
EAGLE TO BYINGTON 340 20 9 21 178 9
PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 401 20 14 11 156 10
SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 401 17 14 8 115 11