2016

Winning Fly
Sculptinator

Sculptinator

2016 - Sculptinator

Several years ago I caught 2 large cutthroats eating large sculpins and i thought that it would be nice to develop a better sculpin pattern for use in the One Fly. At about the same time the fish skull sculpin helmets became available and i thought it would be great to develop a One Fly pattern utilizing weighted heads, which slide over the hook just like a cone head I have used the pattern at least 1 day during the event for the last 4 years, making modifications each year. As we al know, in order to have a good day during the event the starts have to align -- the fly, the river section, and most importantly the guide. Last year I fortunate to have Cam Hopkins and Ed Emory put me on to nice fish all day long -- Drew Miller

Scores

  • Team
  • Individual
  • All Guides
  • ID Guides
  • WY Guides
  • Biggest Fish
  • Stretch Scores
  • Team
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • Total
  • Rank

Name Team Saturday Sunday Total Rank
DREW MILLER LOSS LEADERS 311 618 929 1
BUD CHATHAM THE BOYS 453 475 928 2
JOE DE BRIYN L.A. RODS 611 307 918 3
JIM KLUG THE HEMINGWAYS 571 335 906 4
JAASON PRUETT AUSTRALIAN LEADERS 431 467 898 5
TREY SCHARP LIP RIPPERS 419 418 837 6
DAVE DEARDORFF L.A. RODS 335 475 810 7
DENNIS BUTCHER FISHSCALERS 470 335 805 8
EZRA FIELD AR ANGLERS FUND 205 577 782 9
HARRY SPOONER CASTING CAJUNS 327 449 776 10
IAN DAVIS HATCH/YELLOWDOG 431 265 696 11
SCOTT MEISSNER JOHANNA FOOD DRIFTERS 593 64 657 12
BRIAN BYERLY COLORADO CASTERS 509 131 640 13
TRAVIS SMITH WOBEGON 195 442 637 14
WILL ROSE BLOOD KNOTS 211 424 635 15
BOB BYERLY COLORADO CASTERS 205 429 634 16
SCOTT SMITH SLAM DINK 347 269 616 17
ED DUTILLY THE WHOPPERS 373 202 575 18
MATT PLOOSTER COLORADO CASTERS 121 445 566 19
SEAN COLGAN TEAM KIWI 228 337 565 20
JON WITT HORSE CREEK HOOKERS 397 158 555 21
DAN PLUMMER TEAM FUDR 261 293 554 22
MIKE LAWSON NORTH FORK ANGLERS 279 271 550 23
BOB GRADY BUSH LEAUGE ANGLERS 385 155 540 24
JOHN GENDALL FINAL POSSUM 343 189 532 25
SAM PAUL MAVRAKAS IOWA HAWKEYES 455 75 530 26
JOHN SHOEMAKER TEAM SKWALA 213 315 528 27
SHELBY JARRELL AUSTRALIAN LEADERS 155 364 519 28
LEWIS LEE BLOOD KNOTS 293 209 502 29
BRUCE JONES CASCADE CUTTHROATS 491 4 495 30
STEVE SHERWOOD THE SWORDFISHERS 159 335 494 31
LEPHIEW DENNINGTON NET WETTERS 148 339 487 32
MIKE MENOLASCINO TV BAIT AND TACKLE 175 310 485 33
TREY MOORE NET WETTERS 129 351 480 34
MICHAEL COLES LIP RIPPERS 239 237 476 35
PETER MOYER THE BOYS 207 264 471 36
DON WACKERMAN HYDE BOATS 162 307 469 37
ALAN LUTHER BLOOD KNOTS 279 179 458 38
AL SHOEMAKER L.A. RODS 191 262 453 39
JONNY KLACZKIEWICZ CORN HUSKER FLY FISHERS 324 129 453 39
BOB WILLIAMSON CASTING CAJUNS 205 243 448 41
MATT RYAN FISHSCALERS 315 123 438 42
KEVIN KESTER TEAM SKWALA 397 39 436 43
HALLER JACKSON CASTING CAJUNS 335 95 430 44
DOUG DAFT FISHING BREAKS 322 105 427 45
CURT HAMBY TV BAIT AND TACKLE 366 61 427 45
PAUL SQUIRES AUSTRALIAN LEADERS 355 71 426 47
JAMES EDWARDS TENN - TEXAS ANGLERS 349 71 420 48
LIBBY ALCORN CASTING CAJUNS 113 297 410 49
ZACH SHERWOOD THE SWORDFISHERS 41 367 408 50
SCOTT TERREY AUSTRALIAN LEADERS 102 303 405 51
LARRY BARRETT CASCADE CUTTHROATS 113 289 402 52
FLETCHER WHITE LIP RIPPERS 41 359 400 53
JOHN HUDGENS HATCH/YELLOWDOG 39 357 396 54
BRETT NOVIK THE DRIFTERS 0 389 389 55
JONATHAN LANCASTER NORTH FORK ANGLERS 220 141 361 56
ELLEN WILSON LADIES OF THE LONG ROD 111 248 359 57
JOHN MERRITT LIVE WATER PROPERTIES 64 291 355 58
ROBERT FACCHINA JOHANNA FOOD DRIFTERS 261 89 350 59
SANDY DOUGLAS FISHING BREAKS 133 214 347 60
RICK DALZELL CASCADE CUTTHROATS 205 139 344 61
KENT SEACREST CORN HUSKER FLY FISHERS 259 71 330 62
JIM FISHER THE BOYS 233 89 322 63
JAY KEMMERER TV BAIT AND TACKLE 25 297 322 63
DANNY ASHCRAFT HATCH/YELLOWDOG 142 175 317 65
TYLER STEWART HYDE BOATS 151 166 317 65
DON FORRESTER THE DRIFTERS 63 245 308 67
KOLJA ROCKOV LIVE WATER PROPERTIES 99 209 308 67
TIM O'LEARY THE HEMINGWAYS 156 151 307 69
COLLEEN GRADY BUSH LEAUGE ANGLERS 305 0 305 70
REYNOLDS POMEROY SLAM DINK 188 115 303 71
ERIC MACY JR THE GROUPERS 245 57 302 72
MATT HYDE HYDE BOATS 8 292 300 73
JOHN SCOTT LIVE WATER PROPERTIES 101 199 300 73
MARTIN GOEBEL THE HEMINGWAYS 101 199 300 73
DAVE BUSHNELL THE GROUPERS 165 133 298 76
KENT HANSEN THE DRIFTERS 295 0 295 77
GLENN SIMPSON CASCADE CUTTHROATS 137 153 290 78
KEN TAKATA LIP RIPPERS 259 25 284 79
GREG CASE TEAM SKWALA 117 163 280 80
L. BRUCE WRIGHT NEBRASKA FLY CASTERS 139 138 277 81
MARK ROCKEFELLER NORTH FORK ANGLERS 152 107 259 82
MIKE ENGELS NORTH FORK ANGLERS 232 27 259 82
SIMON EVERETT THOMAS & THOMAS 253 4 257 84
DOUG EASTER THOMAS & THOMAS 215 41 256 85
CHARLES GAUVAN TOCQUEVILLE TROUT TROUPE 223 27 250 86
TINA WEBER FISHSCALERS 209 39 248 87
TOM SMITH CORN HUSKER FLY FISHERS 227 20 247 88
TRAVIS PRITCHARD FINAL POSSUM 181 59 240 89
ROBERT CATHEY FINAL POSSUM 0 234 234 90
BRIAN HORN NET WETTERS 209 22 231 91
PHILIP FACCHINA JOHANNA FOOD DRIFTERS 197 25 222 92
JON WYLIE SLAM DINK 219 0 219 93
JOHN TOROK HATCH/YELLOWDOG 187 29 216 94
WAYNE AMBROZE LOSS LEADERS 161 55 216 94
KASSY KNUDSEN NEBRASKA FLY CASTERS 215 0 215 96
CHUCK MOOS WOBEGON 37 177 214 97
LISA SMITH LADIES OF THE LONG ROD 101 107 208 98
MIKE GERDING LADIES OF THE LONG ROD 0 200 200 99
DAN SCULLY NEBRASKA FLY CASTERS 8 189 197 100
PAUL KLEINSCHMIDT TOCQUEVILLE TROUT TROUPE 196 0 196 101
JC BRAGER CORN HUSKER FLY FISHERS 153 42 195 102
MIKE SUTTON TEAM FUDR 59 125 184 103
BOB PAULSON IOWA HAWKEYES 33 149 182 104
DAVE ODELL TEAM SKWALA 59 121 180 105
ALAN WOLFE LOSS LEADERS 0 179 179 106
ELLEN DAILEY LADIES OF THE LONG ROD 177 0 177 107
PETER CULLINAN TEAM KIWI 127 49 176 108
LARRY FINCH IOWA HAWKEYES 139 31 170 109
JOHN HECHINGER HORSE CREEK HOOKERS 105 62 167 110
HANLEY SAYERS TV BAIT AND TACKLE 135 32 167 110
BRADY TAYLOR THE DRIFTERS 129 37 166 112
MARY MINNICK FISHING BREAKS 121 41 162 113
STEPHEN SULLIVAN WOBEGON 161 0 161 114
DAVID WALKER TENN - TEXAS ANGLERS 43 115 158 115
MILES LAMONT FINAL POSSUM 131 25 156 116
BRIAN COUSINS WOBEGON 75 77 152 117
JON HONORE COLORADO CASTERS 0 151 151 118
JOHN HEREFORD BUSH LEAUGE ANGLERS 149 0 149 119
SAM DECKER TEAM FUDR 27 121 148 120
ALEX FIELD THE WHOPPERS 33 114 147 121
ROCKY LAVERTY L.A. RODS 73 71 144 122
JAY LINDERMAN JOHANNA FOOD DRIFTERS 41 97 138 123
JIM CALLAHAN LIQUID PLANET ANGLERS 77 59 136 124
CHRISTEL EVERETT LADIES OF THE LONG ROD 22 113 135 125
GREG BURNS TENN - TEXAS ANGLERS 25 109 134 126
FRED GOLDBERG AR ANGLERS FUND 63 67 130 127
ROGER PLOOSTER NEBRASKA FLY CASTERS 0 129 129 128
RANDY LUSKY TEAM FUDR 73 55 128 129
WILLIAM RUCKELHAUS BUSH LEAUGE ANGLERS 39 89 128 129
MIKE BRITTINGHAM THE SWORDFISHERS 85 39 124 131
MICHAEL LUTHER BLOOD KNOTS 35 87 122 132
PAT COYNE LIQUID PLANET ANGLERS 64 57 121 133
LAMONYE HYDE HYDE BOATS 119 0 119 134
CHRIS ALPE TEAM KIWI 87 31 118 135
PETER VANDERGRIFT AR ANGLERS FUND 107 4 111 136
STEVE STEPHENSON THE WHOPPERS 105 0 105 137
SUSIE FRY LITTLEFIELD FISHSCALERS 0 101 101 138
PETER CHUNG SLAM DINK 98 0 98 139
TOM BERRY LOSS LEADERS 71 25 96 140
JACE DAY LIQUID PLANET ANGLERS 95 0 95 141
JERRY KIRK TOCQUEVILLE TROUT TROUPE 93 0 93 142
CHUCK WALKER TENN - TEXAS ANGLERS 29 61 90 143
ERIC DOBKIN AR ANGLERS FUND 51 37 88 144
BILL JETER THOMAS & THOMAS 25 59 84 145
ELLIOT GERSON HORSE CREEK HOOKERS 56 27 83 146
ERIC MACY THE GROUPERS 81 2 83 146
RANDY BARKER THE GROUPERS 55 27 82 148
TOM STODDARD TOCQUEVILLE TROUT TROUPE 82 0 82 148
JEFF DISHNER LIQUID PLANET ANGLERS 71 4 75 150
JON FENN SLAM DINK 0 73 73 151
JIM FINLEY LIVE WATER PROPERTIES 43 27 70 152
AL BROWN TEAM KIWI 45 25 70 152
BOB PETERS BUSH LEAUGE ANGLERS 0 68 68 154
CHIP THOR NET WETTERS 41 25 66 155
TOM KALISHMAN THE WHOPPERS 31 27 58 156
CRAIG BREWERTON THE DRIFTERS 51 0 51 157
ROB WOLFORD THE SWORDFISHERS 0 45 45 158
STAN CHATHAM THE BOYS 39 0 39 159
JOHN PEBBLES HORSE CREEK HOOKERS 14 25 39 159
JOE WHITWORTH THE HEMINGWAYS 29 6 35 161
STAN SEIDLER IOWA HAWKEYES 31 0 31 162
GEOFFY FRY FISHSCALERS 29 0 29 163
ROBIN STEVENSON THE WHOPPERS 0 29 29 163
RILEY JONES THOMAS & THOMAS 24 2 26 165
SIMON COOPER FISHING BREAKS 25 0 25 166
JAMES KELLER TOCQUEVILLE TROUT TROUPE 0 25 25 166
PHIL KNUDSON NEBRASKA FLY CASTERS 0 25 25 166
DICK SCARLETT IOWA HAWKEYES 0 8 8 169
TOM DARRINGTON HYDE BOATS 0 2 2 170
ELLEN DAILEY TOCQUEVILLE TROUT TROUPE 177 0 0 171
JOHN HOLLAND SLAM DINK 0 0 0 171
Name Stretch Saturday Sunday Total Rank
ED EMORY PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 946 643 1589 1
MATT LLOYD PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 634 912 1546 2
TIM WARREN EAGLE TO BYINGTON, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 782 659 1441 3
MIKE JANSSEN WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 824 537 1361 4
BUCK LEONARD SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 888 442 1330 5
SPENCER MORTON WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 588 585 1173 6
CAM HOPKINS WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 742 431 1173 6
MIKE MEDVECZ EAGLE TO BYINGTON, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 474 694 1168 8
BOOTS ALLEN MOOSE TO WILSON 872 262 1134 9
TANNER LEWIS EAGLE TO BYINGTON, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 316 790 1106 10
ZACH PEYTON EAGLE TO BYINGTON, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 671 366 1037 11
KASEY COLLINS PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 584 431 1015 12
JIM REETZ MOOSE TO WILSON 579 428 1007 13
ELDEN BERRETT EAGLE TO BYINGTON, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 382 607 989 14
BRAD KRAEGER EAGLE TO BYINGTON, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 314 643 957 15
RHYS BROWN SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 416 498 914 16
BAKER MANN SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 668 215 883 17
JOSH HEILESON PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 843 29 872 18
ANDREW BYRON WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 358 475 833 19
JOSH GALLIVAN MOOSE TO WILSON 361 466 827 20
GREY WILDE EAGLE TO BYINGTON, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 438 374 812 21
JOSH JABLOW SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 266 536 802 22
BLAKE FRAUTSCHI SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 364 431 795 23
DAVE SMITH DEADMANS TO MOOSE 512 271 783 24
JOSH COHN MOOSE TO WILSON 51 721 772 25
WILL DORNAN PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 465 301 766 26
MICHAEL JACOBSON SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 456 310 766 26
JASON BUDD WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 197 538 735 28
BILL HAPPERSETT SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 282 440 722 29
CRUZ QUIROZ PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 571 146 717 30
MIKE BIAS EAGLE TO BYINGTON, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 183 518 701 31
JASON MOORE WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 269 432 701 31
RYAN TROY EAGLE TO BYINGTON, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 472 222 694 33
NEIL CHAMBERLIN DAM TO PACIFIC CREEK 190 486 676 34
JEAN BRUUN PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 514 146 660 35
KERRY FISHER SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 281 361 642 36
JASON BOSWORTH PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 424 204 628 37
MIKE BEAN SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 436 178 614 38
TRAVIS TAYLOR PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 342 272 614 38
RUSTY SAULS PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 380 210 590 40
MIKE MCCLOUD WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 321 269 590 40
BEN BRENNAN PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 158 418 576 42
JIM DIETZ PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 155 376 531 43
BEN WILSON WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 482 39 521 44
DEAN JONES SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 128 384 512 45
JAIMIE WEEKS WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 132 347 479 46
CODY BARBER SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 290 184 474 47
HUNT BOGARDUS SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 190 257 447 48
AJ RASMUSSEN SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 203 238 441 49
MARK BULJAN DEADMANS TO MOOSE 362 76 438 50
CHRIS BRYLINSKI PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 392 43 435 51
CALEB LEHNER WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 351 82 433 52
ERIC CAMPBELL DEADMANS TO MOOSE 330 100 430 53
LESLIE DAL LAGO PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 204 224 428 54
HUNTER OTTERSON MOOSE TO WILSON 306 106 412 55
SUE NOVIK PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 255 151 406 56
WALT MOORE PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 223 182 405 57
DAVE SAMUELS DAM TO PACIFIC CREEK 140 264 404 58
SAM ALLEN DEADMANS TO MOOSE 168 234 402 59
BART TAYLOR PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 284 98 382 60
BRIAN GROSETH PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 127 255 382 60
DEREK HUTTON DEADMANS TO MOOSE 64 284 348 62
JOHN IRBY PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 65 278 343 63
LEE MOORE SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 240 102 342 64
CODY MARTINEZ PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 186 153 339 65
PAT HARRINGTON DEADMANS TO MOOSE 136 200 336 66
BRENDA SWINNEY PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 243 87 330 67
KEVIN EMERY WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 146 169 315 68
DUSTIN KOVAC DEADMANS TO MOOSE 164 137 301 69
SEAN BAKER PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 146 120 266 70
GREG GEORGE EAGLE TO BYINGTON, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 150 116 266 70
HOWARD PARKS SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 200 64 264 72
BRANDON MURPHY MOOSE TO WILSON 168 90 258 73
CHRIS DOEBERL PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 108 135 243 74
DEAN BURTON MOOSE TO WILSON 145 88 233 75
KYLE RILEY MOOSE TO WILSON 104 126 230 76
JEFF SELLECK PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 138 86 224 77
ANDY BERGIN WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 150 40 190 78
KYLEE HANSON SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 70 84 154 79
WES REVERCOMB DEADMANS TO MOOSE 49 77 126 80
Name Stretch Saturday Sunday Total Rank
ED EMORY PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 946 643 1589 1
TIM WARREN EAGLE TO BYINGTON, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 782 659 1441 2
BUCK LEONARD SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 888 442 1330 3
MIKE MEDVECZ EAGLE TO BYINGTON, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 474 694 1168 4
TANNER LEWIS EAGLE TO BYINGTON, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 316 790 1106 5
ZACH PEYTON EAGLE TO BYINGTON, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 671 366 1037 6
KASEY COLLINS PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 584 431 1015 7
ELDEN BERRETT EAGLE TO BYINGTON, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 382 607 989 8
BRAD KRAEGER EAGLE TO BYINGTON, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 314 643 957 9
JOSH HEILESON PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 843 29 872 10
GREY WILDE EAGLE TO BYINGTON, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 438 374 812 11
JOSH JABLOW SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 266 536 802 12
BLAKE FRAUTSCHI SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 364 431 795 13
MICHAEL JACOBSON SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 456 310 766 14
CRUZ QUIROZ PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 571 146 717 15
MIKE BIAS EAGLE TO BYINGTON, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 183 518 701 16
RYAN TROY EAGLE TO BYINGTON, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 472 222 694 17
KERRY FISHER SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 281 361 642 18
JASON BOSWORTH PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 424 204 628 19
MIKE BEAN SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 436 178 614 20
RUSTY SAULS PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 380 210 590 21
AJ RASMUSSEN SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 203 238 441 22
LESLIE DAL LAGO PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 204 224 428 23
SUE NOVIK PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 255 151 406 24
LEE MOORE SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 240 102 342 25
CODY MARTINEZ PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 186 153 339 26
BRENDA SWINNEY PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK, EAGLE TO BYINGTON 243 87 330 27
GREG GEORGE EAGLE TO BYINGTON, SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 150 116 266 28
HOWARD PARKS SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 200 64 264 29
KYLEE HANSON SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE, PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 70 84 154 30
Name Stretch Saturday Sunday Total Rank
MATT LLOYD PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 634 912 1546 1
MIKE JANSSEN WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 824 537 1361 2
CAM HOPKINS WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 742 431 1173 3
SPENCER MORTON WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 588 585 1173 3
BOOTS ALLEN MOOSE TO WILSON 872 262 1134 5
JIM REETZ MOOSE TO WILSON 579 428 1007 6
RHYS BROWN SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 416 498 914 7
BAKER MANN SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 668 215 883 8
ANDREW BYRON WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 358 475 833 9
JOSH GALLIVAN MOOSE TO WILSON 361 466 827 10
DAVE SMITH DEADMANS TO MOOSE 512 271 783 11
JOSH COHN MOOSE TO WILSON 51 721 772 12
WILL DORNAN PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 465 301 766 13
JASON BUDD WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 197 538 735 14
BILL HAPPERSETT SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 282 440 722 15
JASON MOORE WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 269 432 701 16
NEIL CHAMBERLIN DAM TO PACIFIC CREEK 190 486 676 17
JEAN BRUUN PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 514 146 660 18
TRAVIS TAYLOR PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 342 272 614 19
MIKE MCCLOUD WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 321 269 590 20
BEN BRENNAN PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 158 418 576 21
JIM DIETZ PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 155 376 531 22
BEN WILSON WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 482 39 521 23
DEAN JONES SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 128 384 512 24
JAIMIE WEEKS WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 132 347 479 25
CODY BARBER SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 290 184 474 26
HUNT BOGARDUS SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 190 257 447 27
MARK BULJAN DEADMANS TO MOOSE 362 76 438 28
CHRIS BRYLINSKI PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 392 43 435 29
CALEB LEHNER WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 351 82 433 30
ERIC CAMPBELL DEADMANS TO MOOSE 330 100 430 31
HUNTER OTTERSON MOOSE TO WILSON 306 106 412 32
WALT MOORE PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 223 182 405 33
DAVE SAMUELS DAM TO PACIFIC CREEK 140 264 404 34
SAM ALLEN DEADMANS TO MOOSE 168 234 402 35
BART TAYLOR PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 284 98 382 36
BRIAN GROSETH PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 127 255 382 36
DEREK HUTTON DEADMANS TO MOOSE 64 284 348 38
JOHN IRBY PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 65 278 343 39
PAT HARRINGTON DEADMANS TO MOOSE 136 200 336 40
KEVIN EMERY WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 146 169 315 41
DUSTIN KOVAC DEADMANS TO MOOSE 164 137 301 42
SEAN BAKER PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 146 120 266 43
BRANDON MURPHY MOOSE TO WILSON 168 90 258 44
CHRIS DOEBERL PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 108 135 243 45
DEAN BURTON MOOSE TO WILSON 145 88 233 46
KYLE RILEY MOOSE TO WILSON 104 126 230 47
JEFF SELLECK PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 138 86 224 48
ANDY BERGIN WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 150 40 190 49
WES REVERCOMB DEADMANS TO MOOSE 49 77 126 50
Name Guide Stretch Length Rank
TOM SMITH MIKE BEAN PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 22" 1
STEVE SHERWOOD JIM DIETZ PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 22" 2
DREW MILLER ED EMORY PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 21" 3
AL SHOEMAKER DEREK HUTTON DEADMANS TO MOOSE 21" 4
KEN TAKATA ERIC CAMPBELL DEADMANS TO MOOSE 20" 5
ALAN WOLFE MICHAEL JACOBSON SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 20" 6
SCOTT MEISSNER BUCK LEONARD PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 20" 7
MARK ROCKEFELLER KERRY FISHER PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 20" 8
DENNIS BUTCHER MATT LLOYD PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 20" 9
JON WITT TIM WARREN SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 20" 10
DAVE DEARDORFF MICHAEL JACOBSON PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 20" 11
CHUCK MOOS JASON BOSWORTH PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 20" 12
EZRA FIELD BLAKE FRAUTSCHI PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 20" 13
CHARLES GAUVAN WALT MOORE PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 20" 14
JIM KLUG CRUZ QUIROZ EAGLE TO BYINGTON 20" 15
TYLER STEWART KASEY COLLINS PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 19" 16
JOE DE BRIYN BOOTS ALLEN MOOSE TO WILSON 19" 17
TIM O'LEARY JOSH GALLIVAN MOOSE TO WILSON 19" 18
MIKE GERDING PAT HARRINGTON DEADMANS TO MOOSE 19" 19
JONNY KLACZKIEWICZ DAVE SMITH DEADMANS TO MOOSE 19" 20
DOUG DAFT ZACH PEYTON SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 19" 21
PETER MOYER DAVE SAMUELS DAM TO PACIFIC CREEK 19" 22
ED DUTILLY HUNT BOGARDUS SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 19" 23
TRAVIS SMITH BUCK LEONARD SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 19" 24
EZRA FIELD MATT LLOYD PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 19" 25
Name Caught Fish Largest Fish Avg Fish Per Contestant (FPC) Avg Score Per Fish (SPF) Avg Score Per Contestant (SPC) Rank
EAGLE TO BYINGTON 375 20 9 26 241 1
WEST TABLE TO SHEEP GULCH 416 18 17 12 214 2
SPRING CREEK TO EAGLE 239 20 6 29 173 3
SOUTH PARK TO PRITCHARD 416 19 17 10 165 4
MOOSE TO WILSON 244 19 8 20 152 5
PRITCHARD TO WEST TABLE 169 20 7 21 146 6
PALISADES DAM TO SPRING CREEK 126 22 3 45 142 7
WILSON TO SOUTH PARK 236 18 10 14 140 8
DAM TO PACIFIC CREEK 40 19 5 27 135 9
PACIFIC TO DEADMANS 200 22 6 19 121 10
DEADMANS TO MOOSE 167 21 5 19 99 11